Mine are
1) Dawn of the Dead (the original)
2)The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (anime)
3) The Breakfast Club
4) The Lord of the Rings Fellowship of the Ring
5) Starwars Episode III Revenge of the sith
6) Spider-man 2
7) The Suicide Squad
8)El Camino: A breaking bad movie
9) Night of the Living Dead (original)
10) John Carpenter’s The Thing
I struggled picking 8-10. 10 I just rewatched so it has been fresh in my mind
TV Shows are:
1) Peacemaker
2) Breaking Bad
3) Digimon
4) Severance
5) Slow Horses
6) Better Call Saul
7) Cowboy Bebop (anime although I shouldn’t have to specify that)
8)FLCL
9)The Walking Dead(especially the earlier seasons).
10) Futurama (especially the first 4 seasons).
Log in to comment